2011/05/27

Hana SPC Barbie Circle Brown lenses review

Waaaaaah!!! KICKING MYSELF NOW!!  \|  ̄ヘ ̄|/_______θ☆( *o*)/
Forgot about my blog entirely due to all the shenanigans and trouble and everything in my busy life...

 MEANING THIS IN REALITY:

AS YOU CAN SEE, I'VE BEEN DOING EVERYTHING USEFUL.... 
AND THINKING REALLY HARD. DEEP THOUGHTS.

 FUNNY PART OVER. LOL. 



Anyways, I said I'll do a preview about the other lenses I got so here it iiiiis:

Hana SPC Barbie Circle Brown

$25.90 = 17.70€

Item details
Weight: 0 kg, 100 grams
Stock: Stock available
Brand : Hana SPC
Diameter : 14.5mm
Water Content : 38%
Base Curve : 8.6mm
Life Span : 1 year disposal


One eyed monster again! Both are without flash but the one on the right is on natural day light and the left is with standard lamp ohohohohoo~
HOHOHOO (this looks so alien-ish..)

I ABSOLUTELY ADORE THESE LENSES!


With flash WHOOM. I know my natural eye color (greensomething) shows beneath the lense a lot but I don't care. The enlargening effect is so cool and these lenses are sooo comfy!
There's a playground outside my house. Those wooden swingy horses are nice ahehee~
Hedgehogs ♥


Really happy now! I love both circle lences but I got to say the brown lences are much more comfortable ^^

 MY REVIEW:
  • Enlargement effect~ ★★★★
  • Color and desing~ ★★★★☆ 
  • Comfort~★★★ 
  • OVERALL: ★★★★☆

So what do you think? I want to try more circle lenses.. Maybe pink ones! Also green ones because I wonder how my natural eyecolor would show under green circle lenses... 

NOW PICTURE SPAM MUAHAHAHAAAA! And this is only one night, much much more coming up on the next posts.. My friend's B-day, Smurf exhibition, trip to Porvoo (entrance exam avec weird mattress chairs), May 1st.. geez I'm so late with everything u__u'

(`・ω・´)
Going out. Well THIS SHOW I'VE BEEN SICK FOR 2 WEEKS NOW!
Seriously three scarfs (one not showing)!!! hotto hotto hotto
Marilyn, my idol ♥ I have two boxes of her movies and a soundtrack including almost all her songs! ^__^

Yoooooouuuuuu'rrree out!
Some of my (guy) friends have told me I look sooo weird with these lenses. It was so funny when one of my friends couldn't even look at me since I looked so freaky!!! hahahaha hohohoho...  ^__^'
Tampere is pretty at night...
Don't you think? I love the night life...
ugh sweaty forehead.. gotta love that flowerpot there cam whoooring with me 8P oh by the way, my hair isn't mahogany anymore u__u atm it's orange blond something weird (was supposed to be golden blond), dying it next week... can you guess the color? I've never had that color before ahhihiii ^__^
If/when I move to Helsinki, I sure miss this scenery...
And this...

THAT'S ALL FOLKS!

next post: DOLLIE PLAY 3!!!

2 comments:

  1. Circle Lens are so amazing, I'll be scared to wear them but they suit you well!

    http://fancymelody.canalblog.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Sorry for answering late Sam! yeah circles are the best ^^ oh why are you scared, that's too bad. Thank you anyways, I'm trying to get new ones soon, maybe RED and.. black or grey would be nice XD following your blog by the way!

    ReplyDelete